KS松戸線

Matsudo Line

On weekdays, the first Matsudo Line train leaves Kunugiyama at 04:35, and the last leaves Kita-Hatsutomi at 00:56.

Matsudo Line
24
Stations
KS
Line code
Keisei
Operator
Matsudo – Keisei-Tsudanuma
Termini
272
Weekday calls at busiest station

Matsudo Line service hours, first and last trains

24 stations

The final service of the night heads toward Kunugiyama. The tracked weekday service window spans roughly 20 hours; use the overview below for every station and direction.

  1. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:02Last00:42
  2. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:05Last00:44
    toward MatsudoFirst04:48Last00:34
  3. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:06Last00:45
    toward MatsudoFirst04:47Last00:33
  4. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:07Last00:47
    toward MatsudoFirst04:46Last00:32
  5. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:09Last00:48
    toward MatsudoFirst04:44Last00:30
  6. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:11Last00:50
    toward MatsudoFirst04:42Last00:28
  7. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:13Last00:53
    toward MatsudoFirst04:40Last00:26
  8. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:15Last00:54
    toward MatsudoFirst04:38Last00:24
  9. toward MatsudoFirst04:37Last00:22
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:35Last00:20
  10. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:21Last00:56
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:37Last00:22
  11. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:20Last00:55
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:38Last00:23
  12. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:18Last00:53
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:40Last00:26
  13. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:15Last00:50
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:43Last00:28
  14. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:14Last00:49
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:44Last00:30
  15. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:12Last00:47
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:46Last00:31
  16. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:11Last00:46
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:47Last00:33
  17. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:09Last00:44
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:49Last00:35
  18. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:08Last00:43
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:50Last00:36
  19. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:06Last00:41
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:52Last00:37
  20. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:05Last00:40
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:53Last00:39
  21. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:04Last00:39
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:55Last00:40
  22. toward KunugiyamaFirst05:02Last00:37
    toward Shin-TsudanumaFirst04:56Last00:42
  23. toward Keisei-TsudanumaFirst04:47Last00:24
    toward KunugiyamaFirst05:00Last00:35
  24. toward KunugiyamaFirst04:56Last00:31

Tokyo first train rankings · Tokyo last train rankings

Frequently asked questions

How many stations does the Matsudo Line have?

The Matsudo Line serves 24 stations, running between Matsudo and Keisei-Tsudanuma.

What time is the last Matsudo Line train?

The last Matsudo Line train of the night leaves Kita-Hatsutomi at 00:56. The overview above lists first and last departures for every station and direction.

Is the Matsudo Line running right now?

The service status above updates live. To see every Matsudo Line train moving on a map with next stops, open the free Tokyo Glance iPhone app.

Live on the map

Open Tokyo Glance to see supported Matsudo Line trains on the map, including their current positions and next stops alongside the rest of Tokyo's rail network.