T22原木中山

Baraki-nakayama Station

Tokyo Glance tracks the Tozai Line at Baraki-nakayama Station, with live departures and first and last trains.

Baraki-nakayama Station

Departures

Loading live departures…

      Baraki-nakayama Station first and last trains

      The first train of the day from Baraki-nakayama leaves at 05:02: the Tozai Line toward Nakano. The last train departs at 00:34, when the final Tozai Line service leaves toward Nishi-funabashi.

      The tracked weekday service window spans roughly 20 hours.

      WeekdayFirst – LastWeekends & holidaysFirst – LastTrains/day
      TTozai Line
      toward Nishi-funabashi05:17 – 00:3405:17 – 00:29189
      toward Toyocho05:02 – 00:1205:02 – 00:12179

      Lines at this station

      Tokyo Glance tracks the Tozai Line at Baraki-nakayama. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.

      1 line

      Frequently asked questions

      Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Baraki-nakayama Station?

      Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Baraki-nakayama Station: the Tozai Line.

      What time do the last trains leave Baraki-nakayama Station?

      Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Baraki-nakayama leave between 00:12 and 00:34. The table above lists each supported service.

      Can I see live departures from Baraki-nakayama Station?

      Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Baraki-nakayama moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.

      Live on the map

      Open Tokyo Glance near Baraki-nakayama and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.

      See it live in the app