江古田
Ekoda Station
The first weekday train from Ekoda Station leaves at 04:41, and the last at 00:25.

Departures
Ekoda Station first and last trains
The first train of the day from Ekoda leaves at 04:41: the Ikebukuro Line toward Ikebukuro. The last train departs at 00:25, when the final Ikebukuro Line service leaves toward Hoya.
The tracked weekday service window spans roughly 20 hours.
| WeekdayFirst – Last | Weekends & holidaysFirst – Last | Trains/day | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIIkebukuro Line | |||
| toward Hoya | 05:05 – 00:25 | 05:05 – 00:25 | 159 |
| toward Ikebukuro | 04:41 – 00:04 | 04:41 – 00:04 | 159 |
Journey times from Ekoda
Lines at this station
Tokyo Glance tracks the Ikebukuro Line at Ekoda. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.
Nearby stations
Frequently asked questions
Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Ekoda Station?
Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Ekoda Station: the Ikebukuro Line.
What time do the last trains leave Ekoda Station?
Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Ekoda leave between 00:04 and 00:25. The table above lists each supported service.
Can I see live departures from Ekoda Station?
Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Ekoda moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.
Live on the map
Open Tokyo Glance near Ekoda and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.
