自由が丘
Jiyugaoka Station
The first weekday train from Jiyugaoka Station leaves at 05:07, and the last at 00:37.

Departures
Jiyugaoka Station first and last trains
The first train of the day from Jiyugaoka leaves at 05:07: the Oimachi Line toward Oimachi. The last train departs at 00:37, when the final Oimachi Line service leaves toward Futako-tamagawa.
The tracked weekday service window spans roughly 20 hours.
| WeekdayFirst – Last | Weekends & holidaysFirst – Last | Trains/day | |
|---|---|---|---|
| TYToyoko Line | |||
| toward Motosumiyoshi | 05:13 – 00:37 | 05:13 – 00:37 | 348 |
| toward Shibuya | 05:08 – 00:19 | 05:08 – 00:19 | 354 |
| OMOimachi Line | |||
| toward Futako-tamagawa | 05:13 – 00:37 | 05:13 – 00:37 | 261 |
| toward Oimachi | 05:07 – 00:31 | 05:07 – 00:31 | 260 |
Journey times from Jiyugaoka
Lines at this station
Tokyo Glance tracks 2 services associated with Jiyugaoka. Tracked services include railways like the Toyoko Line. Transfer routes, walking distance, and ticket-gate requirements vary by operator.
Nearby stations
Frequently asked questions
Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Jiyugaoka Station?
Tokyo Glance tracks 2 lines at Jiyugaoka Station: Toyoko Line and Oimachi Line.
What time do the last trains leave Jiyugaoka Station?
Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Jiyugaoka leave between 00:19 and 00:37. The table above lists each supported service.
Can I see live departures from Jiyugaoka Station?
Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Jiyugaoka moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.
Live on the map
Open Tokyo Glance near Jiyugaoka and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.
