鎌倉高校前
Kamakura-Koko-Mae Station
The first weekday train from Kamakura-Koko-Mae Station leaves at 05:14, and the last at 23:56.

Departures
Kamakura-Koko-Mae Station first and last trains
The first train of the day from Kamakura-Koko-Mae leaves at 05:14: the Enoden Line toward Kamakura. The last train departs at 23:56, when the final Enoden Line service leaves toward Enoshima.
The tracked weekday service window spans roughly 19 hours.
| WeekdayFirst – Last | Weekends & holidaysFirst – Last | Trains/day | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enoden Line | |||
| toward Enoshima | 05:42 – 23:56 | 05:42 – 23:56 | 76 |
| toward Kamakura | 05:14 – 23:32 | 05:14 – 23:32 | 77 |
Lines at this station
Tokyo Glance tracks the Enoden Line at Kamakura-Koko-Mae. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.
Nearby stations
Frequently asked questions
Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Kamakura-Koko-Mae Station?
Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Kamakura-Koko-Mae Station: the Enoden Line.
What time do the last trains leave Kamakura-Koko-Mae Station?
Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Kamakura-Koko-Mae leave between 23:32 and 23:56. The table above lists each supported service.
Can I see live departures from Kamakura-Koko-Mae Station?
Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Kamakura-Koko-Mae moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.
Live on the map
Open Tokyo Glance near Kamakura-Koko-Mae and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.
