神農原

Kanohara Station

The first weekday train from Kanohara Station leaves at 05:52, and the last at 23:22.

Kanohara Station

Departures

Loading live departures…

      Kanohara Station first and last trains

      Service at Kanohara starts at 05:52 with the Joshin line toward Takasaki, and winds down at 23:22 with the last Joshin line train toward Shimonita.

      The tracked weekday service window spans about 18 hours.

      WeekdayFirst – LastWeekends & holidaysFirst – LastTrains/day
      Joshin line
      toward Shimonita06:13 – 23:2206:13 – 23:2229
      toward Takasaki05:52 – 22:2505:52 – 22:2529

      Tokyo first train rankings · Tokyo last train rankings

      Lines at this station

      Tokyo Glance tracks the Joshin line at Kanohara. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.

      1 line

      Frequently asked questions

      Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Kanohara Station?

      Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Kanohara Station: the Joshin line.

      What time do the last trains leave Kanohara Station?

      Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Kanohara leave between 22:25 and 23:22. The table above lists each supported service.

      Can I see live departures from Kanohara Station?

      Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Kanohara moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.

      Live on the map

      Open Tokyo Glance near Kanohara and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.