TX13柏の葉キャンパス

Kashiwanoha-campus Station

Tokyo Glance tracks the Tsukuba Express Line at Kashiwanoha-campus Station, with live departures and first and last trains.

Kashiwanoha-campus Station

Departures

Loading live departures…

      Kashiwanoha-campus Station first and last trains

      The first train of the day from Kashiwanoha-campus leaves at 05:09: the Tsukuba Express Line toward Akihabara. The last train departs at 00:41, when the final Tsukuba Express Line service leaves toward Moriya.

      The tracked weekday service window spans roughly 20 hours.

      WeekdayFirst – LastWeekends & holidaysFirst – LastTrains/day
      TXTsukuba Express Line
      toward Moriya05:42 – 00:4105:42 – 00:41201
      toward Yashio05:09 – 23:4605:09 – 23:46195

      Lines at this station

      Tokyo Glance tracks the Tsukuba Express Line at Kashiwanoha-campus. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.

      1 line

      Frequently asked questions

      Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Kashiwanoha-campus Station?

      Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Kashiwanoha-campus Station: the Tsukuba Express Line.

      What time do the last trains leave Kashiwanoha-campus Station?

      Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Kashiwanoha-campus leave between 23:46 and 00:41. The table above lists each supported service.

      Can I see live departures from Kashiwanoha-campus Station?

      Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Kashiwanoha-campus moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.

      Live on the map

      Open Tokyo Glance near Kashiwanoha-campus and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.

      See it live in the app