久米川

Kumegawa Station

The first weekday train from Kumegawa Station leaves at 05:05, and the last at 00:47.

Kumegawa Station

Departures

Loading live departures…

      Kumegawa Station first and last trains

      The first train of the day from Kumegawa leaves at 05:05: the Shinjuku Line toward Seibu-Shinjuku. The last train departs at 00:47, when the final Shinjuku Line service leaves toward Shin-Tokorozawa.

      The tracked weekday service window spans roughly 20 hours.

      WeekdayFirst – LastWeekends & holidaysFirst – LastTrains/day
      SSShinjuku Line
      toward Seibu-Shinjuku05:05 – 23:3105:05 – 23:31130
      toward Shin-Tokorozawa05:10 – 00:4705:10 – 00:47135

      Tokyo first train rankings · Tokyo last train rankings

      Lines at this station

      Tokyo Glance tracks the Shinjuku Line at Kumegawa. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.

      1 line

      Nearby stations

      Frequently asked questions

      Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Kumegawa Station?

      Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Kumegawa Station: the Shinjuku Line.

      What time do the last trains leave Kumegawa Station?

      Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Kumegawa leave between 23:31 and 00:47. The table above lists each supported service.

      Can I see live departures from Kumegawa Station?

      Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Kumegawa moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.

      Live on the map

      Open Tokyo Glance near Kumegawa and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.