武蔵大和
Musashi-Yamato Station
The first weekday train from Musashi-Yamato Station leaves at 05:23, and the last at 00:27.

Departures
Musashi-Yamato Station first and last trains
The first train of the day from Musashi-Yamato leaves at 05:23: the Tamako Line toward Hagiyama. The last train departs at 00:27, when the final Tamako Line service leaves toward Tamako.
The tracked weekday service window spans roughly 19 hours.
| WeekdayFirst – Last | Weekends & holidaysFirst – Last | Trains/day | |
|---|---|---|---|
| STTamako Line | |||
| toward Kokubunji | 05:23 – 23:56 | 05:23 – 23:37 | 82 |
| toward Tamako | 05:38 – 00:27 | 05:38 – 00:08 | 83 |
Lines at this station
Tokyo Glance tracks the Tamako Line at Musashi-Yamato. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.
Nearby stations
Frequently asked questions
Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Musashi-Yamato Station?
Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Musashi-Yamato Station: the Tamako Line.
What time do the last trains leave Musashi-Yamato Station?
Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Musashi-Yamato leave between 23:37 and 00:27. The table above lists each supported service.
Can I see live departures from Musashi-Yamato Station?
Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Musashi-Yamato moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.
Live on the map
Open Tokyo Glance near Musashi-Yamato and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.
