尾山台

Oyamadai Station

The first weekday train from Oyamadai Station leaves at 05:03, and the last at 00:40.

Oyamadai Station

Departures

Loading live departures…

      Oyamadai Station first and last trains

      Service at Oyamadai starts at 05:03 with the Oimachi Line toward Oimachi, and winds down at 00:40 with the last Oimachi Line train toward Futako-tamagawa.

      The tracked weekday service window spans about 20 hours.

      WeekdayFirst – LastWeekends & holidaysFirst – LastTrains/day
      OMOimachi Line
      toward Futako-tamagawa05:16 – 00:4005:16 – 00:40198
      toward Oimachi05:03 – 00:2705:03 – 00:27197

      Tokyo first train rankings · Tokyo last train rankings

      Lines at this station

      Tokyo Glance tracks the Oimachi Line at Oyamadai. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.

      1 line

      Nearby stations

      Frequently asked questions

      Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Oyamadai Station?

      Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Oyamadai Station: the Oimachi Line.

      What time do the last trains leave Oyamadai Station?

      Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Oyamadai leave between 00:27 and 00:40. The table above lists each supported service.

      Can I see live departures from Oyamadai Station?

      Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Oyamadai moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.

      Live on the map

      Open Tokyo Glance near Oyamadai and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.