新子安

Shin-Koyasu Station

Tokyo Glance tracks the Keihin-Tohoku-Negishi Line at Shin-Koyasu Station, with live departures and first and last trains.

Shin-Koyasu Station

Departures

Loading live departures…

      Shin-Koyasu Station first and last trains

      Service at Shin-Koyasu starts at 04:27 with the Keihin-Tohoku-Negishi Line toward Omiya, and winds down at 00:31 with the last Keihin-Tohoku-Negishi Line train toward Sakuragicho.

      The tracked weekday service window spans about 20 hours.

      WeekdayFirst – LastWeekends & holidaysFirst – LastTrains/day
      JKKeihin-Tohoku-Negishi Line
      toward Kamata04:27 – 00:2704:27 – 00:27204
      toward Sakuragicho04:44 – 00:3104:44 – 00:31205

      Journey times from Shin-Koyasu

      Lines at this station

      Tokyo Glance tracks the Keihin-Tohoku-Negishi Line at Shin-Koyasu. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.

      1 line

      Nearby stations

      Frequently asked questions

      Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Shin-Koyasu Station?

      Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Shin-Koyasu Station: the Keihin-Tohoku-Negishi Line.

      What time do the last trains leave Shin-Koyasu Station?

      Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Shin-Koyasu leave between 00:27 and 00:31. The table above lists each supported service.

      Can I see live departures from Shin-Koyasu Station?

      Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Shin-Koyasu moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.

      Live on the map

      Open Tokyo Glance near Shin-Koyasu and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.

      See it live in the app