新高徳
Shin-takatoku Station
The first weekday train from Shin-takatoku Station leaves at 05:38, and the last at 22:59.

Departures
Shin-takatoku Station first and last trains
Service at Shin-takatoku starts at 05:38 with the Kinugawa Line toward Shimo-imaichi, and winds down at 22:59 with the last Kinugawa Line train toward Kinugawa-onsen.
The tracked weekday service window spans about 17 hours.
| WeekdayFirst – Last | Weekends & holidaysFirst – Last | Trains/day | |
|---|---|---|---|
| TNKinugawa Line | |||
| toward Kinugawa-onsen | 06:09 – 22:59 | 06:09 – 22:59 | 29 |
| toward Shimo-imaichi | 05:38 – 21:48 | 05:38 – 21:48 | 30 |
Lines at this station
Tokyo Glance tracks the Kinugawa Line at Shin-takatoku. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.
Frequently asked questions
Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Shin-takatoku Station?
Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Shin-takatoku Station: the Kinugawa Line.
What time do the last trains leave Shin-takatoku Station?
Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Shin-takatoku leave between 21:48 and 22:59. The table above lists each supported service.
Can I see live departures from Shin-takatoku Station?
Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Shin-takatoku moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.
Live on the map
Open Tokyo Glance near Shin-takatoku and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.
