湘南江の島
Shonan-Enoshima Station
The first weekday train from Shonan-Enoshima Station leaves at 05:25, and the last at 23:34.

Departures
Shonan-Enoshima Station first and last trains
The first train of the day from Shonan-Enoshima leaves at 05:25: the Shonan Monorail Line toward Ofuna. The last train departs at 23:34, when the final Shonan Monorail Line service leaves toward Shonan-Fukasawa.
The tracked weekday service window spans roughly 18 hours.
| WeekdayFirst – Last | Weekends & holidaysFirst – Last | Trains/day | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shonan Monorail Line | |||
| toward Shonan-Fukasawa | 05:25 – 23:34 | 05:25 – 23:34 | 140 |
Lines at this station
Tokyo Glance tracks the Shonan Monorail Line at Shonan-Enoshima. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.
Nearby stations
Frequently asked questions
Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Shonan-Enoshima Station?
Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Shonan-Enoshima Station: the Shonan Monorail Line.
What time do the last trains leave Shonan-Enoshima Station?
Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Shonan-Enoshima leave between 23:34 and 23:34. The table above lists each supported service.
Can I see live departures from Shonan-Enoshima Station?
Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Shonan-Enoshima moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.
Live on the map
Open Tokyo Glance near Shonan-Enoshima and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.
