G14末広町
Suehirocho Station
The first weekday train from Suehirocho Station leaves at 05:10, and the last at 00:26.

Departures
Suehirocho Station first and last trains
Service at Suehirocho starts at 05:10 with the Ginza Line toward Shibuya, and winds down at 00:26 with the last Ginza Line train toward Ueno.
The tracked weekday service window spans about 19 hours.
| WeekdayFirst – Last | Weekends & holidaysFirst – Last | Trains/day | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GGinza Line | |||
| toward Shibuya | 05:10 – 00:04 | 05:10 – 00:04 | 326 |
| toward Ueno | 05:25 – 00:26 | 05:25 – 00:26 | 326 |
Lines at this station
Tokyo Glance tracks the Ginza Line at Suehirocho. Check operator guidance for nearby connections and ticket-gate details.
Nearby stations
Nearby landmarks
Frequently asked questions
Which train lines does Tokyo Glance track at Suehirocho Station?
Tokyo Glance tracks one line at Suehirocho Station: the Ginza Line.
What time do the last trains leave Suehirocho Station?
Depending on the tracked line and direction, the last trains from Suehirocho leave between 00:04 and 00:26. The table above lists each supported service.
Can I see live departures from Suehirocho Station?
Yes. The free Tokyo Glance iPhone app shows supported trains around Suehirocho moving live on a native map, with real-time positions and next stops.
Live on the map
Open Tokyo Glance near Suehirocho and the lines serving the station are already moving: real-time positions, next stops, and the whole Tokyo network on one screen.
